QLD · 4114

Woodridge

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Woodridge, QLD 4114.

Median price

$733k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Woodridge

What it's like to live here

Woodridge is a town and suburb in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the suburb of Woodridge had a population of 12,982 people.

Market snapshot

Woodridge property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$733k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

78%

Sold this year

111

Entry-level

$552k

Recent growth

2022

$350k

+0.0%

2023

$445k

+27.1%

2024

$500k

+12.4%

2025

$605k

+21.0%

2026

$733k

+21.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Woodridge

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Woodridge

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$575,000house

AMAZING COMPLEX - PEACEFUL LIVING

39/45 Nyanza Street, Woodridge QLD 4114
202143
Ray White Logan CityYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$626,000house

Features

31/33 Bruce Road, Woodridge QLD 4114
212
LJ Hooker Property Partners - SunnyBank Hills & Mount GravattYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

35/129 North Road, Woodridge QLD 4114
20185
Harvridge InternationalYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$810,000house

Seller Says SELL ITYour Opportunity Is Here! Exceptional & Huge Potential

13 Woonga Street, Woodridge QLD 4114
3131042
@realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

1/108a Ewing Road, Woodridge QLD 4114
21180
McGrath Springwood/Logan City2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1/136 Ewing Road, Woodridge QLD 4114
300656
Ray White Sunnybank Hills1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY - CONVENIENT LOCATION

3 Lawson Street, Woodridge QLD 4114
311708
Ray White Logan City1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Renovated Bathroom & Air-Conditioned Comfort in Prime Woodridge Location

11 Bramston Street, Woodridge QLD 4114