WA · 6284

Cowaramup

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cowaramup, WA 6284.

Listings

12+

About Cowaramup

What it's like to live here

Cowaramup is a town in the South West region of Western Australia, 13 kilometres (8 mi) north of Margaret River in the Shire of Augusta-Margaret River.

Market snapshot

Cowaramup property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Sold this year

10

Entry-level

Recent growth

2022

$550k

+0.0%

2023

$701k

+27.5%

2024

$800k

+14.1%

2025

$780k

-2.5%

2026

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Cowaramup

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Cowaramup

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

4 Rickett Road, Cowaramup WA 6284
002
Margaret River First National2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

9 Tinglewood Court, Cowaramup WA 6284
3342133
Ray White Stocker Preston (Margaret River)2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$685,000house

All Under Offer Enquire For Future Lot Release!

90 Cowaramup Bay Road, Cowaramup WA 6284
000
Mack Hall Real Estate in association with Knight Frank1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Features

13 Concerto Drive, Cowaramup WA 6284
0021250
_Dale Alcock Homes2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Perfect Location and Lifestyle, Stunning Outlook

23 Gumtree Close, Cowaramup WA 6284
000628412400
Ray White Stocker Preston (Margaret River)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 Copse Way, Cowaramup WA 6284
4221861
Ray White Stocker Preston (Margaret River)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

12 Currawong Street, Cowaramup WA 6284
424780
Space Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Perfect Cowaramup Location

32 Villers Street, Cowaramup WA 6284