QLD · 4569
Cooran
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cooran, QLD 4569.
Median price
$943k
Listings
4+
About Cooran
What it's like to live here
Cooran is a rural hinterland town and locality in the Shire of Noosa, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Cooran had a population of 1,756 people.
Market snapshot
Cooran property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$943k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
17
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
18
Entry-level
$797k
Recent growth
2022
$673k
+0.0%
2023
$793k
+17.8%
2024
$750k
-5.4%
2025
$832k
+10.9%
2026
$943k
+13.3%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Cooran
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Cooran
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse
Elevated 20 Acre Retreat with Dual Living, Off-Grid & Sweeping Views
398 Tablelands Road, Cooran QLD 4569
006
Amber Werchon Property6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Exciting Renewable Development Leasing Opportunity
Darling Downs, Cooranga QLD 4408
000
CBRE Agribusiness1 month ago
Features
1 Edward Street, Cooran QLD 4569
32293m²
George Real Estate1 week ago
Features
43 James Street, Cooran QLD 4569
000
Marg Cochrane Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property