WA · 6210

Coodanup

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Coodanup, WA 6210.

Median price

$623k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Coodanup

What it's like to live here

Coodanup is a south-eastern suburb of Mandurah, Western Australia. Its local government area is the City of Mandurah.

Market snapshot

Coodanup property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$623k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

63

Entry-level

$493k

Recent growth

2022

$300k

+0.0%

2023

$343k

+14.3%

2024

$405k

+18.1%

2025

$570k

+40.7%

2026

$623k

+9.3%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

255m2 - Titled Pond Front Lot

22 Bailup Loop, Coodanup WA 6210
0006210255
Century 21 Coast Realty3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

42 Nairn Road, Coodanup WA 6210
402180.4
Welsh Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

A Peaceful Waterside Escape in Coodanup

24 Vaucluse Way, Coodanup WA 6210
422150
Ray White South Perth3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

18 Birchley Road, Coodanup WA 6210
312120
Acton | Belle Property Mandurah2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

15B Roy Road, Coodanup WA 6210
302120
Acton | Belle Property Mandurah1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20 Blue Wren Gardens, Coodanup WA 6210
427383
Edinger Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Opportunity is knocking!

17 Liberton Place, Coodanup WA 6210
311940
The RealEstate Co. (AU)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$639,000house

Features

58 Coodanup Drive, Coodanup WA 6210
322
Harcourts Mandurah3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

"Slash Your Power Bills 7.9kW Solar + 3 Batteries on a Huge 1,113sqm Block! & Large Workshop