NSW · 2200

Condell Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Condell Park, NSW 2200.

Median price

$1.35m

Median rent

$810/wk

Listings

12+

About Condell Park

What it's like to live here

Condell Park is a suburb in Western Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. The suburb is 21 kilometres south-west of the Sydney central business district and is a part of the City of Canterbury Bankstown local government area, and within the Inner South West area categorised by the Australian Bureau of Statistics. The postcode of Condell Park is 2200, which is shared with Bankstown and Bankstown Aerodrome.

Market snapshot

Condell Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.35m

Median rent (pw)

$810

Days on market

40

Auction clearance

68%

Sold this year

46

Entry-level

$955k

Recent growth

2022

$980k

+0.0%

2023

$900k

-8.2%

2024

$1m

+11.1%

2025

$1.27m

+27.1%

2026

$1.35m

+6.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Condell Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Condell Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

73 Cragg Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
432550.2
McGrath Canterbury Bankstown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.76mhouse

Features

57 Market Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
000981
McGrath Canterbury Bankstown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.40mhouse

Features

21 & 23 Ellis Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
5262554
McGrath Strathfield3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.19mhouse

Sleek full brick family residence in commanding corner position

1B Ellis Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
303
Pace Property Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

5 Cragg Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
312612
Ray White Bankstown1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

7/2 Curtin Place, Condell Park NSW 2200
402
Aria Realty Co.1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Wren Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
423556.4
Ray White Bankstown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

59 Cragg Street, Condell Park NSW 2200
5051214
Ray White Bankstown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.48mhouse