NSW · 2450

Coffs Harbour

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450.

Median price

$779k

Median rent

$670/wk

Listings

12+

About Coffs Harbour

What it's like to live here

Coffs Harbour, locally nicknamed Coffs, is a coastal city on the Mid North Coast of New South Wales, Australia, 529 km (329 mi) north of Sydney, and 390 km (240 mi) south of Brisbane. It is one of the largest urban centres on the North Coast, with a population of 78,759 as per 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Coffs Harbour property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$779k

Median rent (pw)

$670

Days on market

30

Auction clearance

42%

Sold this year

225

Entry-level

$600k

Recent growth

2022

$682k

+0.0%

2023

$740k

+8.5%

2024

$700k

-5.4%

2025

$734k

+4.9%

2026

$779k

+6.1%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

Lot 417 Weather Way, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
002197
Dixonbuild Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$450,000house

LAND FOR SALE - Coffs harbour.

Lot 705 Elements Circuit, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
0002450646
Coffs Coast Real Estate Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$670,000house

Features

5/304 Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
311
The Edge Coffs Harbour2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

5.02/15-31 Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
201
Dobbs & Co3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Prime CBD Opportunity With R3 Zoning & Endless Potential

6 Murdock Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
314588
Lifestyle Coffs Harbour2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Stylish Macauley's Headland Townhouse...

2/24 Brunswick Avenue, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
322181
The Edge Coffs Harbour2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

14 William Sharp Drive, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
424573.2
Lifestyle Coffs Harbour2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Features

5/88 Park Beach Road, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450