WA · 6030

Clarkson

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Clarkson, WA 6030.

Median price

$840k

Median rent

$730/wk

Listings

12+

About Clarkson

What it's like to live here

Clarkson is an outer northern suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located 34 kilometres north of the central business district in the City of Wanneroo.

Market snapshot

Clarkson property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$840k

Median rent (pw)

$730

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

137

Entry-level

$697k

Recent growth

2022

$455k

+0.0%

2023

$500k

+9.9%

2024

$600k

+19.9%

2025

$731k

+21.9%

2026

$840k

+14.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Clarkson

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Clarkson

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

31 Tamarama Crescent, Clarkson WA 6030
422
Capital Property Marketing WA Pty Ltd3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$839,000house

Features

65 Aviator Boulevard, Clarkson WA 6030
322315
Listed Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

85 Chattanooga Vista, Clarkson WA 6030
422545
Harcourts Alliance Joondalup3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.50mhouse

Mixed use vacant land in the prime location next to the shopping centre

7 Sarasota pass, Clarkson WA 6030
00060301099
SaleByHomeOwner.com.au2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

137 Liberty Drive, Clarkson WA 6030
422156
Happy Realty3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

5 Myall Fairway, Clarkson WA 6030
322357
Peard Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$960,000house

Over 200sqm of Fresh Family Living

27 Mowbray Square, Clarkson WA 6030
422202
Harcourts Alliance Joondalup3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,614house

Features

30 Hyland Crescent, Clarkson WA 6030
312722
Harcourts Alliance Joondalup3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale