NSW · 2170

Casula

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Casula, NSW 2170.

Median price

$950k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Casula

What it's like to live here

Casula is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It is 34 kilometres south-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Liverpool.

Market snapshot

Casula property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$950k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

25

Auction clearance

74%

Sold this year

80

Entry-level

$820k

Recent growth

2022

$800k

+0.0%

2023

$781k

-2.4%

2024

$840k

+7.6%

2025

$926k

+10.2%

2026

$950k

+2.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Casula

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Casula

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,995house

Features

60 Roth Street, Casula NSW 2170
421319
Urban Real Estate AustraliaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

13 Dunrossil Avenue, Casula NSW 2170
504746
Macquarie Real Estate AgentsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.70mhouse

Features

8 Clover Avenue, Casula NSW 2170
549606.9
Ray White La Malfa Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.36mhouse

Features

17 Westchester Avenue, Casula NSW 2170
432556
Ray White Macarthur Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$459,000house

Features

43A MacKellar Street, Casula NSW 2170
311429
Macquarie Real Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse

Features

, Casula NSW 2170
500
Raine & Horne Leppington | Austral1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

9 McCubbin Place, Casula NSW 2170
422157
Multi Dynamic Ingleburn3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.59mhouse

Features

41 Roth Street, Casula NSW 2170
532465
Urban Real Estate Australia1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.59mhouse

Features

43 De Meyrick Avenue, Casula NSW 2170
535628.4
PRD Real Estate Liverpool3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property