NSW · 2218

Carlton

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Carlton, NSW 2218.

Median price

$815k

Median rent

$690/wk

Listings

12+

About Carlton

What it's like to live here

Carlton is a suburb in southern Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Carlton is located 15 kilometres south of the Sydney central business district and is part of the St George area. Carlton lies across the boundary of two local government areas, the Georges River Council and the Bayside Council.

Market snapshot

Carlton property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$815k

Median rent (pw)

$690

Days on market

20

Auction clearance

70%

Sold this year

92

Entry-level

$603k

Recent growth

2022

$684k

+0.0%

2023

$669k

-2.3%

2024

$701k

+4.9%

2025

$753k

+7.3%

2026

$815k

+8.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Carlton

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Carlton

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Luxury Apartment in a Prime Lifestyle Location

405/15 Hampton Court Road, Carlton NSW 2218
201108
Pulse Property AgentsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

POTENTIAL DUPLEX SITE (SUBJECT TO COUNCIL APPROVAL) WITH REAR LANE ACCESS- 12.167M X 40.132M (486.9SQM) APPROX.

47 Cronulla Street, Carlton NSW 2218
211486.9
PRD Real Estate Kingsgrove | Bexley NorthYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

Level 12, 1209/3 Carlton Street, Chippendale NSW 2008
202
DiJones - Rhodes3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Classic Family Home In Prime Carlton Setting

49 Mill Street, Carlton NSW 2218
300486.9
Raine & Horne Kogarah1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3 Fleet Street, Carlton NSW 2218
322371.6
McGrath Brighton Le Sands1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.05mhouse

Features

89 Botany Street, Carlton NSW 2218
523496
SaleByHomeOwner.com.au1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Oversized 34 Bedroom Full-Brick Apartment with Leafy Outlook

7/16-20 Garfield Street, Carlton NSW 2218
301143
Belle Property St George1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse