NSW · 2229

Caringbah

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Caringbah, NSW 2229.

Median price

$865k

Median rent

$720/wk

Listings

12+

About Caringbah

What it's like to live here

Caringbah is a suburb in Southern Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Caringbah is 24 kilometres (15 mi) south of the Sydney central business district in the local government area of Sutherland Shire.

Market snapshot

Caringbah property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$865k

Median rent (pw)

$720

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

76%

Sold this year

165

Entry-level

$690k

Recent growth

2022

$750k

+0.0%

2023

$730k

-2.6%

2024

$752k

+3.0%

2025

$840k

+11.7%

2026

$865k

+3.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Caringbah

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Caringbah

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

4/277-281 Kingsway, Caringbah NSW 2229
201
Highland Sutherland Shire and St George2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Features

41 Raleigh Avenue, Caringbah NSW 2229
534575
Cripps & Cripps Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.75mhouse

Features

203a Gannons Road, Caringbah South NSW 2229
432
Highland Sutherland Shire and St George2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Contemporary Living

1/1 Actinotus Avenue, Caringbah South NSW 2229
432
Highland Sutherland Shire and St George2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

11 Nioka Place, Caringbah NSW 2229
404582
The Agency3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Features

3/95 Gannons Road, Caringbah South NSW 2229
422132
_ONE AGENCY THE SHIRE3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3mhouse

ENDLESS POTENTIAL ON 739.8sqm - FAMILY LIVING MEETS FUTURE OPPORTUNITY

24 Yathong Road, Caringbah NSW 2229
322739.8
Abode Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

21a Yuruga Avenue, Caringbah South NSW 2229
402304.4
McGrath Cronulla3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale