NSW · 2166

Cabramatta

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cabramatta, NSW 2166.

Median price

$461k

Median rent

$450/wk

Listings

12+

About Cabramatta

What it's like to live here

Cabramatta, also abbreviated as Cabra, is a suburb in South Western Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Cabramatta is located 30 kilometres (19 mi) south-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Fairfield.

Market snapshot

Cabramatta property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$461k

Median rent (pw)

$450

Days on market

23

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

126

Entry-level

$396k

Recent growth

2022

$403k

+0.0%

2023

$398k

-1.1%

2024

$407k

+2.3%

2025

$428k

+5.2%

2026

$461k

+7.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Cabramatta

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Cabramatta

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$425,000house

WALK TO STATION - 2nd FLOOR UNIT - PRICE REDUCED

10/47 Cumberland Street, Cabramatta NSW 2166
201
LJ Hooker Cabramatta2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Spacious Family Home with Strong Duplex Potential (STCA)

38 Water Street, Cabramatta West NSW 2166
404659.6
LJ Hooker Cabramatta1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

For Sale 2-Bedroom Unit in the Heart of Cabramatta

10/25 McBurney Road, Cabramatta NSW 2166
201
LJ Hooker Edensor Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

RARE GROUND-FLOOR IN THE HEART OF CABRAMATTA!

7/15 Mcburney Road, Cabramatta NSW 2166
301
Laing+Simmons Cabramatta5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Prime Location In A Vibrant Community

1/30 Water Street, Cabramatta West NSW 2166
402304
Global RE Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

Features

114 Hughes Street, Cabramatta NSW 2166
7351226
Ray White Canley Heights3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$495,000house

Features

29 Mumford Road, Cabramatta West NSW 2166
321556
Laing+Simmons Cabramatta2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

SPLIT-LEVEL HOME WITH GRANNY FLAT

132 St John Road, Cabramatta West NSW 2166
522
Laing+Simmons Cabramatta6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4/8-10 Church Street, Cabramatta NSW 2166