QLD · 4510

Caboolture South

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Caboolture South, QLD 4510.

Median price

$718k

Median rent

$540/wk

Listings

12+

About Caboolture South

What it's like to live here

Caboolture South is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Caboolture South had a population of 7,539 people.

Market snapshot

Caboolture South property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$718k

Median rent (pw)

$540

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

82

Entry-level

$586k

Recent growth

2022

$368k

+0.0%

2023

$470k

+27.9%

2024

$505k

+7.5%

2025

$610k

+20.8%

2026

$718k

+17.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Caboolture South

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Caboolture South

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

Features

90/176 Torrens Road, Caboolture South QLD 4510
201
Vantage by AVID Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$889,000house

Unit Development Opportunity - 3 Homes on 2024 m2, Caboolture South

19, 25 and 27 John Street, Caboolture South QLD 4510
11062024
Current Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Camille Court, Caboolture South QLD 4510
322821
All Around Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Features

73/176 Torrens Road, Caboolture South QLD 4510
202
Vantage by AVID Property Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

148/34 Ardrossan Road, Caboolture South QLD 4510
221
REMAX Victory1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

6 Petrie Street, Caboolture South QLD 4510
422
REMAX Victory1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$925,000house

Features

53 Lehmann Circuit, Caboolture South QLD 4510
322482
Moriarty Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$889,000house

Features

21 Orchard Street, Caboolture South QLD 4510
322
REMAX Victory1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house