WA · 6055

Bushmead

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bushmead, WA 6055.

Median price

$1.15m

Median rent

$890/wk

Listings

12+

About Bushmead

What it's like to live here

Bushmead is a suburb of Perth in the City of Swan, and is located 16 kilometres (9.9 mi) from Perth's central business district. Situated on the site of the former Bushmead Rifle Range, a significant proportion of the suburb comprises parks and recreational reserve. Advertising by the developer, who bought the land for A$6.59 per square metre in 2010 from the Department of Defence on behalf of the Commonwealth of Australia, states that "185 hectares [460 acres] of conservation bushland will be handed to the State Government as a permanent regional reserve."

Market snapshot

Bushmead property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.15m

Median rent (pw)

$890

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

25

Entry-level

$830k

Recent growth

2022

$662k

+0.0%

2023

$640k

-3.3%

2024

$841k

+31.3%

2025

$990k

+17.8%

2026

$1.15m

+16.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bushmead

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bushmead

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

28 Edmonton Parade, Bushmead WA 6055
324442
Ray White Aldridge & Associates2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$923,000house

Features

, Bushmead WA 6055
000180
Suburban Edge2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.04mhouse

Features

Lot/892 Meeandah app, Bushmead WA 6055
002435
Blueprint Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1 Montague Grange, Bushmead WA 6055
402147
Porter Matthews Metro1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.28mhouse

Features

17 Broadmeadows Drive, Bushmead WA 6055
422245
O'Neil Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

Lot/885 Moorooka parkway, Bushmead WA 6055
002315
Blueprint Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Features

LOT 823 DANBULLA AVE, Bushmead WA 6055
002224
Redink Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.02mhouse

Nature-Inspired Living in Beautiful Bushmead!

TBC Cedar Woods, Bushmead WA 6055
002300
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

Lot 1018 Moorooka Parkway, Bushmead WA 6055
002375
Celebration Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property