QLD · 4670

Burnett Heads

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Burnett Heads, QLD 4670.

Median price

$850k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Burnett Heads

What it's like to live here

Burnett Heads is a coastal town and locality in the Bundaberg Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Burnett Heads had a population of 2,908 people.

Market snapshot

Burnett Heads property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$850k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

51

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$692k

Recent growth

2022

$532k

+0.0%

2023

$578k

+8.7%

2024

$635k

+10.0%

2025

$730k

+15.0%

2026

$850k

+16.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Burnett Heads

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Burnett Heads

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$5.70mhouse

Features

0 Burnett Heads Road, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
9015
Harcourts Ignite2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Development Opportunity - 1799m2 over 2 titles, Medium Density Zoning

40 Harbour Esplanade, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
2011012
Powell Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.20mhouse

50Acres in Burnett Heads

201 Shelley Street, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
000
Sapphire Realty QLD2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1 Marshall Street, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
5441023
Sapphire Realty QLD1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

PRIME - Vacant Block in Thriving Burnett Heads

1A Donaldson St, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
0004670572
Bargara Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.98mhouse

Features

51 SEA ESPLANADE, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
508483
Property Now6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

51 Rickerts Road, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
4231027
Property Now3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

44 Gibsons Rd, Burnett Heads QLD 4670
4061233
ANPKAY'S1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside