VIC · 3357

Buninyong

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Buninyong, VIC 3357.

Median price

$805k

Listings

12+

About Buninyong

What it's like to live here

Buninyong is a town 11 km from Ballarat in Victoria, Australia. The town is on the Midland Highway, south of Ballarat on the road to Geelong.

Market snapshot

Buninyong property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$805k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

54

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$532k

Recent growth

2022

$853k

+0.0%

2023

$973k

+14.1%

2024

$833k

-14.4%

2025

$835k

+0.3%

2026

$805k

-3.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Buninyong

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Buninyong

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$349,000house

Vacant Block Ready For Dream Home!

301 Eyre Street, Buninyong VIC 3357
0003357500
Ray White Ballarat2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

A prime Mt Buninyong land opportunity!

Lot 1/4 Blackberry Lane West, Buninyong VIC 3357
000
Jellis Craig Ballarat2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.95mhouse

Features

7208 Midland Highway, Buninyong VIC 3357
402
Buxton (Ballarat) Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.95mhouse

Features

26 Estate Lane, Buninyong VIC 3357
4010527
For Sale By Owner6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$395,000house

Features

306a Lumeah Road, Buninyong VIC 3357
00033571186
McGrath Ballarat6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

301 Eyre Street, Buninyong VIC 3357
422212
G.J. Gardner Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$475,000house

Features

311 Palmerston Street, Buninyong VIC 3357
322320
Ray White Ballarat5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$430,000house

Premium Buninyong Living On Bowen Hill

510 Yuille Street, Buninyong VIC 3357
0003357832
McGrath Ballarat5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$400,000house

UNPARALLELED OPPORTUNITY: BUNINYONG LIFESTYLE ALLOTMENT