QLD · 4560
Bli Bli
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bli Bli, QLD 4560.
Median price
$1.16m
Median rent
$865/wk
Listings
12+
About Bli Bli
What it's like to live here
Bli Bli is a rural town and locality in the Sunshine Coast Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Bli Bli had a population of 10,138 people.
Market snapshot
Bli Bli property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$1.16m
Median rent (pw)
$865
Days on market
19
Auction clearance
64%
Sold this year
99
Entry-level
$924k
Recent growth
2022
$833k
+0.0%
2023
$890k
+6.9%
2024
$923k
+3.7%
2025
$995k
+7.8%
2026
$1.16m
+16.6%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Bli Bli
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Bli Bli
outside
For Sale
$695,000house
Ready to Build | Park Rise Estate
50 Camelot Court, Bli Bli QLD 4560
0004560715m²
Cube Developments.2 days ago
Features
50 Camelot Court, Bli Bli QLD 4560
002247m²
G.J. Gardner HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse
Features
17 Egret Place, Bli Bli QLD 4560
422200m²
Queensland Sotheby's International Realty - Mudjimba3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$695,000house
Features
151/171 David Low Way, Bli Bli QLD 4560
211
Hometown Australia1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$830,000house
Lakeside Living with Extras
008/171 David Low Way, Bli Bli QLD 4560
200
Hometown Australia1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
5 Casey Street, Bli Bli QLD 4560
311700m²
Century 21 On Duporth1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse
Features
52/27 Waigani Street, Bli Bli QLD 4560
222208m²
ZEB Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse
Features
8 Gecko Court, Bli Bli QLD 4560
423698m²
Ray White Bli Bli5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
Features
8 Samantha Drive, Bli Bli QLD 4560
322731m²
Town1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.04mhouse
SPACIOUS AND STYLISH THREE-BEDROOM HOME PERFECT FOR FAMILIES, DOWNSIZERS OR INVESTORS SEEKING MODERN COASTAL LIVING!!