NSW · 2261

Berkeley Vale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Berkeley Vale, NSW 2261.

Median price

$930k

Median rent

$675/wk

Listings

12+

About Berkeley Vale

What it's like to live here

Berkeley Vale is a suburb of the Central Coast region of New South Wales, Australia. Berkeley Vale is commuting distance from Sydney. It is part of the Central Coast Council local government area and part of the federal division of Dobell.

Market snapshot

Berkeley Vale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$930k

Median rent (pw)

$675

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

61

Entry-level

$735k

Recent growth

2022

$803k

+0.0%

2023

$779k

-2.9%

2024

$800k

+2.7%

2025

$842k

+5.3%

2026

$930k

+10.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Berkeley Vale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Berkeley Vale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

23 Grevillea Crescent, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
4232403
Mclachlan PartnersYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

242 Lakedge Avenue, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
424608
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime Position, Endless Potential

6 Albatross Road, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
422
Stone Real Estate Tumbi Umbi | Berkeley Vale | Lisarow1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

One of the last vacant blocks on Tuggerah Lakes!

379A Lakedge Avenue, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
0002261411
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

369 Lakedge Avenue, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
412565
Stone Wyong3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

38 Platypus Road, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
400626
McGrath Long Jetty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

31 Emerald Place, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
322581
Ray White Berkeley Vale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.25mhouse

Uncompromised luxury living by the Lake

335 Lakedge Avenue, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
522613
The Agency Central Coast3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property