NSW · 2518
Bellambi
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bellambi, NSW 2518.
Median price
$1.30m
Median rent
$720/wk
Listings
4+
About Bellambi
What it's like to live here
Bellambi is a suburb of Wollongong in the Illawarra region of New South Wales, Australia. It has a railway station on the NSW TrainLink South Coast Line.
Market snapshot
Bellambi property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$1.30m
Median rent (pw)
$720
Days on market
24
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
17
Entry-level
$862k
Recent growth
2022
$1.14m
+0.0%
2023
$928k
-18.5%
2024
$970k
+4.6%
2025
$1m
+3.1%
2026
$1.30m
+30.0%
For Sale
$1.25mhouse
Solid single-storey family home on a level 690sqm
79 Pioneer Road, Bellambi NSW 2518
312690m²
The Agency Illawarra3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$800,000house
Features
4/1-3 Owen Park Road, Bellambi NSW 2518
312
Elders Real Estate Wollongong1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Family Home Offering Dual Living
3 Ellen Street, Bellambi NSW 2518
422997.2m²
Laurence Morgan - Woonona1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
Features
5/52-54 Pioneer Road, Bellambi NSW 2518
322
AM Rutty Coastal1 month ago
Ask AI about this property