SA · 5043

Ascot Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ascot Park, SA 5043.

Median price

$640k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

11+

About Ascot Park

What it's like to live here

Ascot Park is a suburb in the south-western part of Adelaide in the City of Marion. It was named after Ascot Racecourse in England.

Market snapshot

Ascot Park property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$640k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

42

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

11

Entry-level

$461k

Recent growth

2022

$379k

+0.0%

2023

$418k

+10.2%

2024

$467k

+11.7%

2025

$598k

+28.1%

2026

$640k

+7.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ascot Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ascot Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

85 Beaconsfield Tce, Ascot Park SA 5043
312235
D B Philpott Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Smart Investment with Strong Rental Appeal

2/27 Fifth Avenue, Ascot Park SA 5043
20180
Magain Real Estate Adelaide2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Refined New-Build Where Design, Space & Lifestyle Align.

53 Beaconsfield Terrace, Ascot Park SA 5043
302330
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

8-10 Clifford Street, Ascot Park SA 5043
506382
Kaide Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Ascot's Secret: Where Modern Dreams Nest at Clifford Park

649-651 Marion Road, Ascot Park SA 5043
202128
Ray White Adelaide City1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2B Second Avenue, Ascot Park SA 5043
304233
REFINED REAL ESTATE - RLA 2179491 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6/134 Railway Terrace, Ascot Park SA 5043
201131
Kennedy Elsegood Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Easy, Low-Maintenance Living with Storage Galore

4/13 Fourth Avenue, Ascot Park SA 5043