VIC · 3233

Apollo Bay

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Apollo Bay, VIC 3233.

Median price

$785k

Median rent

$575/wk

Listings

12+

About Apollo Bay

What it's like to live here

Apollo Bay is a coastal town in southwestern Victoria, Australia. It is situated on the eastern side of Cape Otway, along the edge of the Barham River and on the Great Ocean Road, in the Colac Otway Shire. The town had a population of 1,790 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Apollo Bay property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$785k

Median rent (pw)

$575

Days on market

109

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$647k

Recent growth

2022

$929k

+0.0%

2023

$1m

+7.6%

2024

$883k

-11.8%

2025

$905k

+2.5%

2026

$785k

-13.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Apollo Bay

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Apollo Bay

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$920,000house

RARE COASTAL GEM ELEVATED VACANT LAND WITH SPECTACULAR OCEAN VIEWS

34 Noel Street, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
0003233750
Great Ocean Road Real Estate Apollo Bay2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse

BLUE-CHIP BEACHSIDE POTENTIAL APOLLO BAY'S BEST ADDRESS

197 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
312829
Great Ocean Road Real Estate Apollo Bay2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$925,000house

CHARMING CEDAR-CLAD HOME WITH LEAFY PRIVATE GARDENS

12 McLennan Street, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
324847
Great Ocean Properties Apollo Bay3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

THE PROMISE OF AMAZING VIEWS

31 Marriners Lookout Road, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
0003233601
Goodlife Local Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

A WARM & WELCOMING HOME BY THE BAY

53 Costin Street, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
312668
Great Ocean Road Real Estate Apollo Bay2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime Commercial Opportunity: 161 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay (Commercial Zone 1)

161 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay VIC 3233
0003233955
CENTURY 21 PARAMOUNT REALTORS CS1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$375,000house

Features

161 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay VIC 3233