SA · 5114

Andrews Farm

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Andrews Farm, SA 5114.

Median price

$630k

Median rent

$540/wk

Listings

12+

About Andrews Farm

What it's like to live here

Andrews Farm is a northern suburb of Adelaide, South Australia. It is located in the City of Playford.

Market snapshot

Andrews Farm property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$630k

Median rent (pw)

$540

Days on market

50

Auction clearance

42%

Sold this year

121

Entry-level

$353k

Recent growth

2022

$315k

+0.0%

2023

$385k

+22.2%

2024

$454k

+17.9%

2025

$560k

+23.3%

2026

$630k

+12.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Andrews Farm

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Andrews Farm

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$719,000house

Features

44 Macfarlane Way, Andrews Farm SA 5114
322142
EXP Australia - SA3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$569,000house

Affordable Opportunity

68 Federation Way, Andrews Farm SA 5114
311570
Elders Gawler - RLA 2883203 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$715,000house

Features

Lot 1114 Eucalyptus Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
002260.12
Statesman Homes Developments3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 1272 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
002213.67
Statesman Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$570,000house

Features

Lot 1257 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
001176.51
Statesman Homes Developments6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$629,000house

Features

Lot 1259 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
002167.22
Statesman Homes Developments6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 1254 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
001157.93
Hickinbotham Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$439,900house

Features

Lot 1257 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
001167.22
Hickinbotham Homes Developments6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$715,000house

Features

34 Hollow Drive, Andrews Farm SA 5114
402199
Raine & Horne Gawler1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$807,500house

Features

25 Everest Avenue, Andrews Farm SA 5114
422239
EXP Australia - SA6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

Lot 1221 Frangipani Crescent, Andrews Farm SA 5114
002286
_Sterling Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$701,500house

Modern Three Bedroom Home In Andrews Farm

9 Twine Walk, Andrews Farm SA 5114
322375
Lands Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do

Hi! I'm your StMate concierge. I can find properties, compare listings, fetch reports, or take you anywhere on the site. What would you like to do?
Loading…