QLD · 4814

Aitkenvale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Aitkenvale, QLD 4814.

Median price

$560k

Median rent

$520/wk

Listings

12+

About Aitkenvale

What it's like to live here

Aitkenvale is a suburb of Townsville in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Aitkenvale had a population of 4,797 people.

Market snapshot

Aitkenvale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$560k

Median rent (pw)

$520

Days on market

9

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

45

Entry-level

$468k

Recent growth

2022

$303k

+0.0%

2023

$340k

+12.2%

2024

$358k

+5.3%

2025

$471k

+31.4%

2026

$560k

+19.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Aitkenvale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Aitkenvale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

91 Burt Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
424639
Ray White Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$399,999house

Features

5/16 Alfred Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
201
Move Realestate Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$935,000house

Features

5 Caroline Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
0001012
Ray White Townsville1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Development Potential - 2,023 sqm Block

81-83 Patrick Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
3002023
Page & Pearce Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3 Planet Place, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
212
Whaites + Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

44-46 Caroline Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
3032048
buymyplace4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

80 Leopold Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
523728
Move Realestate Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

4 Planet Place, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
5061120
Ray White Townsville3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

7/14-16 Pope Street, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
201113
Keyes & Co Property1 month ago