NSW · 2320

Aberglasslyn

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Aberglasslyn, NSW 2320.

Median price

$860k

Median rent

$678/wk

Listings

12+

About Aberglasslyn

What it's like to live here

Aberglasslyn is a rapidly expanding suburb of Maitland, located in the Hunter Valley of New South Wales Australia.

Market snapshot

Aberglasslyn property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$860k

Median rent (pw)

$678

Days on market

21

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

83

Entry-level

$736k

Recent growth

2022

$705k

+0.0%

2023

$747k

+6.0%

2024

$755k

+1.1%

2025

$750k

-0.7%

2026

$860k

+14.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Aberglasslyn

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Aberglasslyn

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$909,990house

Features

. ., Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
022
Epic Property Marketing2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.04mhouse

Features

, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

8 Babbler Way, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
422656.2
Clarke & Co Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$909,990house

Features

11 Falcon Close, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
004612
THE BATHLA GROUP1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Aberlyn Estate - Registered Land

House And Land Package, Aberglasslyn NSW 2320
002206
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside