VIC · 3181

Windsor

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Windsor, VIC 3181.

Median price

$640k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Windsor

What it's like to live here

Windsor is an inner suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 5 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the Cities of Port Phillip and Stonnington local government areas. Windsor recorded a population of 7,273 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Windsor property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$640k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

30

Auction clearance

75%

Sold this year

71

Entry-level

$527k

Recent growth

2022

$650k

+0.0%

2023

$600k

-7.7%

2024

$632k

+5.3%

2025

$640k

+1.3%

2026

$640k

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Windsor

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Windsor

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$620,000house

Classic apartment with contemporary appeal

5/243 Dandenong Road, Windsor VIC 3181
201
Kay & Burton StonningtonYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5 Frederick Street, Windsor VIC 3181
100
Dingle Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

"Cavan Villa" c1885 Victorian Reimagined

37 Mcilwrick Street, Windsor VIC 3181
300250
Abercrombys4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.80mhouse

House sized luxury sub-penthouse with city views!

604/105 Punt Road, Windsor VIC 3181
403
Gary Peer5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.75mhouse

A Duo of Edwardian Homes with Multiple Options

10-10a High Street, Windsor VIC 3181
600350
Jellis Craig Elwood4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

G4/K6 High Street, Windsor VIC 3181
201
Pagan Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$150,000house

Features

701/K13 Raleigh Street, Windsor VIC 3181
000
G&H Property Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$140,000house

Features

111/K13 Raleigh Street, Windsor VIC 3181
100
G&H Property Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse