QLD · 4109

Sunnybank

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sunnybank, QLD 4109.

Median price

$1.20m

Median rent

$665/wk

Listings

12+

About Sunnybank

What it's like to live here

Sunnybank is a suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. It is known for its many Asian shops and restaurants. In the 2021 census, Sunnybank had a population of 8,892.

Market snapshot

Sunnybank property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.20m

Median rent (pw)

$665

Days on market

25

Auction clearance

63%

Sold this year

41

Entry-level

$739k

Recent growth

2022

$765k

+0.0%

2023

$840k

+9.8%

2024

$1.04m

+23.8%

2025

$958k

-7.9%

2026

$1.20m

+25.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sunnybank

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sunnybank

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

3 Westaway Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
422607
Ray White (Robertson)Yesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

47 Odin Street, Sunnybank QLD 4109
504409
Ray White Rochedale2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Strategic Landholding in Heart of Sunnybank

37 STONES ROAD, Sunnybank QLD 4109
00041097210
Yong CorporateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
304584
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$4.04mhouse

Features

, Sunnybank QLD 4109
700815
Yong CorporateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.60mhouse

Prime Sunnybank Hills Opportunity with Space for the Whole Family

21 Pompadour Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
432606
Ray White Sunnybank Hills2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

308 Gowan Road, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
402572
Place SunnybankYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1a Legal St, Sunnybank QLD 4109
906118
Yong CorporateYesterday
Ask AI about this property