NSW · 2560

St Helens Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for St Helens Park, NSW 2560.

Median price

$886k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About St Helens Park

What it's like to live here

St Helens Park is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia 56 kilometres south-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Campbelltown. it is part of the Macarthur region.

Market snapshot

St Helens Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$886k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

58

Entry-level

$719k

Recent growth

2022

$710k

+0.0%

2023

$729k

+2.7%

2024

$755k

+3.6%

2025

$827k

+9.5%

2026

$886k

+7.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in St Helens Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in St Helens Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Features

5/11 Mundarda Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
211
Macarthur United Realty4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

One of the suburb's finest renovated homes

4 Gibbs Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
422621
McGrath Camden5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

16 Bettong Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
322435.2
Stone Real Estate Macarthur2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

26 Brunton Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
422511
Stone Real Estate Macarthur1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

2 Whorlong Street, St Helens Park NSW 2560
311500
My Property Consultants2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Features

72 Carbasse Crescent, St Helens Park NSW 2560
625190
Property Now2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20a Busch Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
423
Ausrealty Macarthur1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20 Harwood Place, St Helens Park NSW 2560
412
Ausrealty Macarthur1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Peaceful Place to Call Home

15 Rangers Road, St Helens Park NSW 2560