QLD · 4511

Sandstone Point

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sandstone Point, QLD 4511.

Median price

$835k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Sandstone Point

What it's like to live here

Sandstone Point is a coastal locality in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Sandstone Point had a population of 4,094 people.

Market snapshot

Sandstone Point property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$835k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

18

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

18

Entry-level

$689k

Recent growth

2022

$572k

+0.0%

2023

$641k

+12.1%

2024

$720k

+12.3%

2025

$759k

+5.4%

2026

$835k

+10.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sandstone Point

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sandstone Point

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17A/16 Spinnaker Drive, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
201
Knobel & Davis NorthYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$889,000house

Prime Foreshore Position with Endless Potential

16 Clark Terrace, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
301700
Sell Exclusive Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Stylishly Updated Home, Coastal Sandstone Point Lifestyle Close to Bribie Island Beaches

145 Bestmann Road East, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
313750
Movement Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

19 Trent Court, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
421734
The Stand Out Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

127/3-5 Spinnaker Drive, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
201
McGrath Caboolture1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

97/210 Bestmann Road East, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
212225
Claire Uttley Realty Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A stunning family home that combines comfort and style in a sought-after location.

20 Rushcutters Court, Sandstone Point QLD 4511
422249
Ray White Margate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features