QLD · 4350

Rockville

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Rockville, QLD 4350.

Median price

$658k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Rockville

What it's like to live here

Rockville is a residential locality in the Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Rockville had a population of 3,204 people.

Market snapshot

Rockville property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$658k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

8

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

41

Entry-level

$515k

Recent growth

2022

$328k

+0.0%

2023

$400k

+22.1%

2024

$423k

+5.6%

2025

$550k

+30.2%

2026

$658k

+19.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Rockville

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Rockville

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Fair Street, Rockville QLD 4350
313615
Briq Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

13 Fair Street, Rockville QLD 4350
000690
Colliers Toowoomba1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Immaculate one owner brick home peaceful, private and perfectly positioned

5 Prowse Street, Rockville QLD 4350
4350313662
Webster Cavanagh Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$589,000house

Features

2/57 Holberton Street, Rockville QLD 4350
201
Ray White Toowoomba3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

151C North Street, Rockville QLD 4350
303205
Abra Agencies1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.60mhouse

Future redevelopment, subdivision potential, or a strategic landholding

25 David Street, Rockville QLD 4350
00043502479
NGU Real Estate - Toowoomba3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/31B Holberton Street, Rockville QLD 4350
402
Ray White Toowoomba1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Within 2 minutes of Toowoomba's New Hospital

75 Vanity Street, Rockville QLD 4350
302594
Good Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1