QLD · 4226

Robina

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Robina, QLD 4226.

Median price

$1.14m

Median rent

$895/wk

Listings

12+

About Robina

What it's like to live here

Robina is a suburb in the City of Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. Robina was one of the first master-planned residential communities in Australia. During its construction it was the largest master-planned community in Australia. In the 2021 census, Robina had a population of 25,659 people.

Market snapshot

Robina property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.14m

Median rent (pw)

$895

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

75%

Sold this year

209

Entry-level

$870k

Recent growth

2022

$740k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

+8.1%

2024

$862k

+7.8%

2025

$920k

+6.7%

2026

$1.14m

+23.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Robina

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Robina

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.79mhouse

Features

16 Anglesea Court, Robina QLD 4226
422980
Ray White TMG2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.79mhouse

Features

23 Pinnacle Court, Robina QLD 4226
424748
REMAX Regency - Gold Coast2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 Leopardwood Circuit, Robina QLD 4226
302
T I B REALTY GROUPYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

Type B/46 Scottsdale Drive, Robina QLD 4226
202123
Ashwin Property - Project Sales & MarketingYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$295,000house

Features

ID:21169650/25 Lake Orr Drive, Robina QLD 4226
100
The Onsite ManagerYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 Arbour Ave, Robina QLD 4226
101
AUSTRALIAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ALLIANCE2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3 BINKAR BOULEVARD, Robina QLD 4226
324203
Property BoutiqueYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.28mhouse

Features

25/901 Medinah Avenue, Robina QLD 4226
303155
Harcourts Property Hub3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

2/26 Eugenia Circuit, Robina QLD 4226
302221
MCGRATH SOUTHPORT3 weeks ago