NSW · 2566
Raby
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Raby, NSW 2566.
Median price
$961k
Median rent
$630/wk
Listings
8+
About Raby
What it's like to live here
Raby is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia 55 kilometres south-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Campbelltown. It is part of the Macarthur region.
Market snapshot
Raby property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$961k
Median rent (pw)
$630
Days on market
8
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
35
Entry-level
$770k
Recent growth
2022
$755k
+0.0%
2023
$809k
+7.2%
2024
$841k
+3.9%
2025
$899k
+6.9%
2026
$961k
+6.8%
–house
'Rosewood Farm' A highly versatile turnkey opportunity
, Courabyra NSW 2653
000
Elders Real Estate Melbourne1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse
Features
61 Hurricane Drive, Raby NSW 2566
3241290m²
Ray White Macarthur Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$850,000house
Features
1/72 Spitfire Drive, Raby NSW 2566
311
Simon Property Co1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
36 Hurricane Drive, Raby NSW 2566
422581m²
Stone Real Estate Macarthur1 month ago
Features
28 Sopwith Avenue, Raby NSW 2566
312618m²
Ausrealty Macarthur1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Spacious Resort Living in Raby
7 Siddeley Place, Raby NSW 2566
424570.5m²
Harcourts The Property People1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Opportunity Like This Is Rare!
76 Spitfire Drive, Raby NSW 2566
312577.8m²
One Agency - C&P Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
6 Swordfish Avenue, Raby NSW 2566
324570m²
Raine & Horne Ingleburn1 month ago
Ask AI about this property