VIC · 3044

Pascoe Vale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Pascoe Vale, VIC 3044.

Median price

$970k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Pascoe Vale

What it's like to live here

Pascoe Vale is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 9 km (5.6 mi) north of Melbourne's central business district, located within the City of Merri-bek local government area. Pascoe Vale recorded a population of 18,171 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Pascoe Vale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$970k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

35

Auction clearance

71%

Sold this year

181

Entry-level

$685k

Recent growth

2022

$935k

+0.0%

2023

$931k

-0.4%

2024

$890k

-4.4%

2025

$888k

-0.2%

2026

$970k

+9.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Pascoe Vale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Pascoe Vale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

47 Anderson Street, Pascoe Vale VIC 3044
322166
C + M Residential2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

12 York Street, Pascoe Vale South VIC 3044
322
Areal Property - Hawthorn2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Quality & Location

37 York Street, Pascoe Vale South VIC 3044
402
Woodards Brunswick/CoburgYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

2 Heath Street, Pascoe Vale VIC 3044
332
McGrath Coburg / BrunswickYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,500house

Features

15/14 -16 Grover Street, Pascoe Vale VIC 3044
302
Oak Park Real Estate Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Spacious Family Living with City Views and Poolside Appeal

5 Hackett Street, Pascoe Vale South VIC 3044
532
Jellis Craig Northern2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

12 York Street, Pascoe Vale South VIC 3044
322
Areal Property - MelbourneYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$695,000house

Secluded style with inner-urban ease

6/450-452 Bell Street, Pascoe Vale South VIC 3044
221
Nelson Alexander Pascoe Vale3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property