QLD · 4214

Parkwood

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Parkwood, QLD 4214.

Median price

$1.29m

Median rent

$950/wk

Listings

12+

About Parkwood

What it's like to live here

Parkwood is a suburb in the City of Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Parkwood had a population of 8,837 people.

Market snapshot

Parkwood property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.29m

Median rent (pw)

$950

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

60

Entry-level

$1.08m

Recent growth

2022

$843k

+0.0%

2023

$926k

+9.8%

2024

$1.05m

+13.5%

2025

$1.15m

+9.5%

2026

$1.29m

+12.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Parkwood

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Parkwood

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.38mhouse

Features

18 Wardley Drive, Parkwood QLD 4214
402169
@realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Invest, OR Build a Second House or Land Bank

54 Uplands Drive, Parkwood QLD 4214
00042144099
REMAX Supreme4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

72 Daintree Drive, Parkwood QLD 4214
402
The Onsite Manager1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

96 Parkwood Boulevard, Parkwood QLD 4214
536256
Harvridge International1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.77mhouse

Space, Lifestyle & Rare Land Opportunity on 4,000m²!

58 Uplands Drive, Parkwood QLD 4214
4244000
Coronis Southport2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

24 Ben Hogan Crescent, Parkwood QLD 4214
604862
farr real estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

14/6 Buddy Holly Close, Parkwood QLD 4214
322
Ray White Alliance - Pacific Pines1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

OUTDOOR LIVING AT ITS FINEST!

99 Parkwood Boulevard, Parkwood QLD 4214
4214424218
COASTAL Property Agents (Paradise Point)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property