QLD · 4115

Parkinson

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Parkinson, QLD 4115.

Median price

$1.30m

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Parkinson

What it's like to live here

Parkinson is an outer southern suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Parkinson had a population of 11,148 people.

Market snapshot

Parkinson property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.30m

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

24

Auction clearance

69%

Sold this year

90

Entry-level

$797k

Recent growth

2022

$830k

+0.0%

2023

$878k

+5.7%

2024

$1m

+14.0%

2025

$1.14m

+13.8%

2026

$1.30m

+14.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Parkinson

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Parkinson

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Fully Renovated Lowset Family Living in Quiet Pocket

29 Newland Crescent, Parkinson QLD 4115
422236
Aurora PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

1 Mimosa Street, Parkinson QLD 4115
404600
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

73/77 Avondale Crescent, Parkinson QLD 4115
422162
Place Purpose Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.51mhouse

CAPTIVATING TOWNHOUSE WITH 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM AND 2 CAR

Unit 18/10 Lakewood Avenue, Parkinson QLD 4115
332
I Sale Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

New release in Parkinson Stage 3

Stage 3, 699 Algester Road (Paradise in Parkinson), Parkinson QLD 4115
0004115400
Yong Corporate4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Parkinson QLD 4115
500803
Q Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.00mhouse

Features

19 Bellfield Crescent, Parkinson QLD 4115
422815
Ray White Rochedale5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.51mhouse

Features

7 Watarrka Drive, Parkinson QLD 4115
402247
Sun V Property4 days ago