QLD · 4208

Ormeau

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ormeau, QLD 4208.

Median price

$1.03m

Median rent

$780/wk

Listings

12+

About Ormeau

What it's like to live here

Ormeau is a hinterland town and suburb in the City of Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the suburb of Ormeau had a population of 15,938 people.

Market snapshot

Ormeau property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.03m

Median rent (pw)

$780

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

70%

Sold this year

237

Entry-level

$869k

Recent growth

2022

$660k

+0.0%

2023

$735k

+11.4%

2024

$810k

+10.2%

2025

$875k

+8.0%

2026

$1.03m

+17.5%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

11 Maidenwell Road, Ormeau QLD 4208
422295
JMO Property GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

28 Johnson Parade, Ormeau Hills QLD 4208
4251001
Area Specialist QueenslandYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

, Ormeau QLD 4208
400214.14
Property Wealth ConceptsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

20 ELVIRE STREET, Ormeau Hills QLD 4208
422400
All Properties Group Gold CoastYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 / 20 Ambition Street, Ormeau QLD 4208
322148
JMO Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.13mhouse

Features

8 Fox Court, Ormeau Hills QLD 4208
422241
Ray White Alliance - Coomera1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

, Ormeau QLD 4208
300469
Natgroup Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

, Ormeau QLD 4208
400197
First Home Buyer Specialists3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

22 Ravensthorpe Street, Ormeau QLD 4208
322700
Area Specialist Queensland1 month ago