QLD · 4511

Ningi

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ningi, QLD 4511.

Median price

$925k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Ningi

What it's like to live here

Ningi is a town and locality in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Ningi had a population of 5,349 people. It is near Caboolture.

Market snapshot

Ningi property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$925k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

23

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

51

Entry-level

$784k

Recent growth

2022

$625k

+0.0%

2023

$666k

+6.5%

2024

$745k

+11.9%

2025

$829k

+11.3%

2026

$925k

+11.6%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3-5 Mallee Road, Ningi QLD 4511
0043010
REMAX Victory1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

22 Glenbrook Street, Ningi QLD 4511
422475
The Stand Out Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Creekside Living with Space, Style & Serenity

78 Ningi Esplanade, Ningi QLD 4511
421554
BD Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Opportunity on Bribie Island Road - EOI Deadline 8th May

1311 Bribie Island Road, Ningi QLD 4511
30090
Public Trustee of QLD1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

10 Gunsynd Court, Ningi QLD 4511
406450
Harcourts Pinnacle2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

9-13 Flaxton Court, Ningi QLD 4511
009
Movement Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

Resort Style Family Oasis on a Prime Corner Block - Pool, Space & Lifestyle!

21 Sundew Street, Ningi QLD 4511
422627
Blac Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Features

12-14 Muldoon Place, Ningi QLD 4511
4243000
Place Purpose Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale