QLD · 4503

Murrumba Downs

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Murrumba Downs, QLD 4503.

Median price

$1.07m

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Murrumba Downs

What it's like to live here

Murrumba Downs is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Murrumba Downs had a population of 10,795 people.

Market snapshot

Murrumba Downs property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.07m

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

90

Entry-level

$871k

Recent growth

2022

$713k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

+12.2%

2024

$878k

+9.7%

2025

$948k

+8.0%

2026

$1.07m

+12.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Murrumba Downs

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Murrumba Downs

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$810,000house

Stylish, Low Maintenance Living in the Heart of Murrumba Downs

10/12 Bunbury Street, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
321350
Image Property North Side2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.43mhouse

Low-Maintenance Modern Townhouse

6/10-22 Blyth Road, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
321151
Image Property North Side3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$930,000house

Features

24/10-22 Blyth Road, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
321
LJ HOOKER PROPERTY CONNECTIONS3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

8 Hastings Street, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
400157
Bridgebury Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

9 Constance Court, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
533187
Place Purpose Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4/20 Yaraki Court, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
321131
Ray White Woody Point1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3 Albany Court, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
422612
Jason Smith Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

89/90 Northquarter Drive, Murrumba Downs QLD 4503
321148
Position One Brisbane Property Centre5 days ago