VIC · 3170

Mulgrave

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mulgrave, VIC 3170.

Median price

$1.00m

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Mulgrave

What it's like to live here

Mulgrave is an eastern suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, situated 21 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District. It is located within the City of Monash local government area. Mulgrave recorded a population of 19,889 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Mulgrave property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.00m

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

33

Auction clearance

84%

Sold this year

154

Entry-level

$780k

Recent growth

2022

$961k

+0.0%

2023

$920k

-4.2%

2024

$963k

+4.6%

2025

$989k

+2.8%

2026

$1.00m

+1.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mulgrave

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mulgrave

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Edwardian Inspired Elegance In Serene Cul-De-Sac Setting

563 Police Road, Mulgrave VIC 3170
502
Jellis Craig Glen WaverleyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$730,000house

Features

10B Kalimna Avenue, Mulgrave VIC 3170
312
Jellis Craig Glen WaverleyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

, Mulgrave VIC 3170
400
IQI VICTORIAYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$979,000house

Features

45 Kambara Drive, Mulgrave VIC 3170
312654
Ray White Ferntree GullyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Modern Family Living with Dual Master Suites

2/6 Montana Avenue, Mulgrave VIC 3170
402
HARCOURTS SETTLEYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.11mhouse

Features

19 Morawa Drive, Mulgrave VIC 3170
322372
Win Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Plans and Permits for Benchmark Luxury

7 Sugar Gum Drive, Mulgrave VIC 3170
322824
Ray White Judd White Group Forest Hill5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

75 Police Road, Mulgrave VIC 3170
402593
Barry Plant Rowville5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$295,000house

Features