VIC · 3189

Moorabbin

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Moorabbin, VIC 3189.

Median price

$755k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Moorabbin

What it's like to live here

Moorabbin is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 15 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Kingston local government area. Moorabbin recorded a population of 6,287 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Moorabbin property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$755k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

56

Auction clearance

69%

Sold this year

73

Entry-level

$459k

Recent growth

2022

$621k

+0.0%

2023

$600k

-3.3%

2024

$625k

+4.2%

2025

$625k

+0.0%

2026

$755k

+20.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Moorabbin

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Moorabbin

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$470,000house

Features

401/6 STATION STREET, Moorabbin VIC 3189
201
_Archived__Accomplished Estate Agents - St KildaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Spacious North-Facing Apartment in Moorabbin

210/37 Genoa Street, Moorabbin VIC 3189
302
Deal Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Big Sunny Block & a Cream-Brick Classic!

3 Mayswood Court, Moorabbin VIC 3189
322696
Hodges Real Estate Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$695,000house

Modern Elegance Meets Ultimate Convenience

702/17 Taylor Street, Moorabbin VIC 3189
201
LYNCHS REAL ESTATEYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

5B Ronald Street, Moorabbin VIC 3189
000
Buxton Hampton East2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Features

207/29-37 Genoa Street, Moorabbin VIC 3189
201
Deal Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Fourth-Floor Home Without Compromise

404/4b Horscroft Place, Moorabbin VIC 3189
302142
OBrien Real Estate Bentleigh4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

7 Barbara Street, Moorabbin VIC 3189
302788
Levic Group Pty Ltd4 days ago
Ask AI about this property