VIC · 3551

Maiden Gully

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Maiden Gully, VIC 3551.

Median price

$825k

Median rent

$625/wk

Listings

12+

About Maiden Gully

What it's like to live here

Maiden Gully is a suburb of the regional city of Bendigo in central Victoria, Australia, located 7 kilometres (4.3 mi) west of the central business district along Calder Highway. At the 2021 census, Maiden Gully had a population of 5,407.

Market snapshot

Maiden Gully property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$825k

Median rent (pw)

$625

Days on market

27

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

49

Entry-level

$669k

Recent growth

2022

$773k

+0.0%

2023

$788k

+1.9%

2024

$798k

+1.3%

2025

$798k

+0.0%

2026

$825k

+3.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Maiden Gully

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Maiden Gully

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$770,000house

Features

113 Maiden Gully Road, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
41138784
Priority1 PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$495,000house

Maiden Gully Rural Lifestyle Opportunity with Future Development Potential (STCA)

124 Durstons Road, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
000
Border Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$410,000house

THIS IS MONSANTS ESTATE

Solera Court, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
0001500
Bendigo Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Living on a Generous Allotment Endless Potential

88 Kronk Street, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
3144041
Bendigo Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

An Acre lot in Highly Sought After Maiden Gully!

4 Pioneer Drive, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
35513224052
Ray White Bendigo1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$611,866house

A Fresh Start for Growing Families

103 Scenic Rise, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
000
McKean McGregor Real Estate Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$390,000house

Features

2 Buderim Court, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
00035512584
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features