QLD · 4740
Mackay Harbour
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mackay Harbour, QLD 4740.
Median price
$615k
Listings
9+
About Mackay Harbour
What it's like to live here
Mackay Harbour is a coastal mixed-use locality in the Mackay Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Mackay Harbour had a population of 686 people.
Market snapshot
Mackay Harbour property market
Headline figures for Unit · 3 bed.
Median sale
$615k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
21
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
30
Entry-level
$480k
Recent growth
2022
$485k
+0.0%
2023
$500k
+3.1%
2024
$508k
+1.5%
2025
$575k
+13.3%
2026
$615k
+7.0%
For Sale
$795,000house
Features
Lot 39 Marina Parade, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302
The Vickers GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$615,000house
Features
11/3 Megan Place, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302157m²
@realty5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
31/2 Mulherin Drive, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302
Pinpoint Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
Rare Absolute Beachfront Block Ideal for Units or a Coastal Dream Home
8 Marina Beach Parade, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
0004740951m²
Blacks Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$749,000house
Features
UNIT 18/9 Megan Place, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302142m²
Property Now3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
20/3 Megan Place, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302151m²
Harcourts MackTown1 month ago
Features
12/7 Megan Place, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302171m²
Pinpoint Property3 weeks ago
Features
12/11 Megan Place, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740
302172m²
The Vickers Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
8 Marina Beach Parade, Mackay Harbour QLD 4740