QLD · 4118

Hillcrest

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hillcrest, QLD 4118.

Median price

$727k

Median rent

$580/wk

Listings

12+

About Hillcrest

What it's like to live here

Hillcrest is a western suburb in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Hillcrest had a population of 6,268 people.

Market snapshot

Hillcrest property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$727k

Median rent (pw)

$580

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

57

Entry-level

$584k

Recent growth

2022

$407k

+0.0%

2023

$548k

+34.6%

2024

$553k

+0.8%

2025

$700k

+26.7%

2026

$727k

+3.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Hillcrest

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Hillcrest

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

"Live Bigger in Hillcrest - Townhouse with Bonus Living Area & Resort Facilities!"

10/99-113 Peverell Street, Hillcrest QLD 4118
301153
Ray White AKG & Daisy HillYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features

5 Dilges Court, Hillcrest QLD 4118
422180
Ray White Jimboomba3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.03mhouse

**AVAILABLE NOW** Well Maintained Home On 722m2 | Full Side Access | Large Shed & In-Ground Pool!

24 Enford Street, Hillcrest QLD 4118
324317
Ray White Marsden2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

45 Huon Place, Hillcrest QLD 4118
301278
eresidential4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

69 Radiata Street, Hillcrest QLD 4118
31285
All Properties Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

8 Zachary Court, Hillcrest QLD 4118
432290
Ray White Marsden1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.99mhouse

Spacious 4 Bedroom Family Home on 609m2 with Side Access, Solar & Multiple Living Areas in Quiet Hillcrest Location

3 LINFIELD STREET, Hillcrest QLD 4118
423609
All Properties Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features