QLD · 4350

Glenvale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Glenvale, QLD 4350.

Median price

$785k

Median rent

$620/wk

Listings

12+

About Glenvale

What it's like to live here

Glenvale is a semi-rural residential locality in the Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia. It is a suburb of Toowoomba. In the 2021 census, Glenvale had a population of 8,120 people.

Market snapshot

Glenvale property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$785k

Median rent (pw)

$620

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

70

Entry-level

$667k

Recent growth

2022

$455k

+0.0%

2023

$520k

+14.3%

2024

$553k

+6.3%

2025

$662k

+19.8%

2026

$785k

+18.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Glenvale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Glenvale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

212/500 South Street, Glenvale QLD 4350
302
NGU Real Estate - ToowoombaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
400180
First Home Buyer Specialists2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2/7 Cardamon Crescent, Glenvale QLD 4350
321
REMAX SuccessYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
200403
Mint Avenue PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$911,057house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
400180
First Home Buyer Specialists2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$845,800house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
200175
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.17mhouse

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
200235
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$879,000house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
200720
House and Land Solutions3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350
400178
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$825,000house

Features

, Glenvale QLD 4350