QLD · 4814
Garbutt
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Garbutt, QLD 4814.
Median price
$577k
Median rent
$550/wk
Listings
9+
About Garbutt
What it's like to live here
Garbutt is a suburb of Townsville in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. It is home to the Townsville International Airport and RAAF Townsville.
In the 2021 census, Garbutt had a population of 2,309 people.
Market snapshot
Garbutt property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$577k
Median rent (pw)
$550
Days on market
16
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
36
Entry-level
$450k
Recent growth
2022
$285k
+0.0%
2023
$334k
+17.0%
2024
$360k
+7.8%
2025
$511k
+42.1%
2026
$577k
+12.8%
For Sale
$459,000house
UNDER OFFER..........
20 Lonerganne Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
5081012m²
LJ Hooker Townsville3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$950,000house
Features
, Garbutt QLD 4814
400523m²
Page & Pearce Real Estate5 days ago
Features
83 Lancaster Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
30176m²
Harcourts Kingsberry Townsville5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
2/33 Havenside Drive, Garbutt QLD 4814
302141m²
Helen Munro Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
22 Halifax Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
423802m²
Page & Pearce Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Solid Addition to your Portfolio
5/17 Crowder Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
20177m²
Ray White Kirwan1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
91 Dearness Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
312809m²
Belle Property Townsville Beaches | City | Kirwan1 month ago
Features
27 Crowder St, Garbutt QLD 4814
221622m²
Coral Sea Property Services1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$599,000house
Features
63 Peel Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
301802m²
Page & Pearce Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property