QLD · 4078

Forest Lake

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Forest Lake, QLD 4078.

Median price

$868k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Forest Lake

What it's like to live here

Forest Lake is an outer south-western suburb of the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Forest Lake had a population of 22,676 people.

Market snapshot

Forest Lake property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$868k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

8

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

173

Entry-level

$724k

Recent growth

2022

$500k

+0.0%

2023

$564k

+12.7%

2024

$650k

+15.4%

2025

$750k

+15.4%

2026

$868k

+15.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Forest Lake

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Forest Lake

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

31 Rimu Crescent, Forest Lake QLD 4078
322320
Ray White Forest Lake2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

92 Laricina Circuit, Forest Lake QLD 4078
311320
Ray White Forest Lake2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

STUNNING VILLA IN "BANKSIA VILLAGE"

5 Heath Street, Forest Lake QLD 4078
311320
Ray White Forest Lake2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

40 Beltana Place, Forest Lake QLD 4078
404175
Ray White Surfers Paradise1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$885,000house

EX-Display Home with Life by the Lake, THE ONE AND ONLY!

8 Weyba Close, Forest Lake QLD 4078
322465
Ray White Forest Lake1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20 Mahogany Place, Forest Lake QLD 4078
322448
Ray White Forest Lake1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.44mhouse

Features

40 Renoir Crescent, Forest Lake QLD 4078
0004078530
Brisbane Real Estate.com.au1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

47 Rimu Crescent, Forest Lake QLD 4078
325559
Place Purpose Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$885,000house

Immaculate Cottage in the exclusive Cascades Estate Move In or Invest!