QLD · 4018

Fitzgibbon

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Fitzgibbon, QLD 4018.

Median price

$890k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Fitzgibbon

What it's like to live here

Fitzgibbon is a northern suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Fitzgibbon had a population of 6,296 people.

Market snapshot

Fitzgibbon property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$890k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

60

Entry-level

$719k

Recent growth

2022

$601k

+0.0%

2023

$640k

+6.6%

2024

$679k

+6.1%

2025

$786k

+15.8%

2026

$890k

+13.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Fitzgibbon

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Fitzgibbon

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$990,000house

Features

8 Azalea Crescent, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
322123
Harcourts Pinnacle2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Features

59 Rose Crescent, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
402450
Sapphire Estate Agents Queensland Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,999house

Features

13/35 Lavender Place, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
201
Harcourts Pinnacle1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

50 Macquarie Circuit, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
321
Harcourts Pinnacle5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Contemporary and Convenient Living without Body Corporate

174 Carselgrove Avenue, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
321
Coronis North1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Features

84 Mount Kaputar Avenue, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
421320
Harcourts Pinnacle3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

121 Macquarie Circuit, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
322150
Ray White Albany Creek1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

18/35 Lavender Place, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018
201
CENTURY 21 ASPIRE GROUP1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Quiet Cul-de-Sac Living on 400sqm!

4 Pepperina Place, Fitzgibbon QLD 4018