VIC · 3177

Doveton

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Doveton, VIC 3177.

Median price

$642k

Median rent

$530/wk

Listings

12+

About Doveton

What it's like to live here

Doveton is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 31 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Casey local government area. Doveton recorded a population of 9,603 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Doveton property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$642k

Median rent (pw)

$530

Days on market

28

Auction clearance

85%

Sold this year

158

Entry-level

$550k

Recent growth

2022

$595k

+0.0%

2023

$580k

-2.5%

2024

$594k

+2.4%

2025

$610k

+2.7%

2026

$642k

+5.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Doveton

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Doveton

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/3-5 Wattle Drive, Doveton VIC 3177
000
Appleby Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$660,000house

Features

12 Hibiscus Court, Doveton VIC 3177
311852
Roger Davis Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Stylish Renovated Home in Prime Doveton Location

15B Crimson Drive, Doveton VIC 3177
201
Sultani Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$570,000house

Features

105 Ash Street, Doveton VIC 3177
312587
Harcourts Asap Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Features

21 Nigra Street, Doveton VIC 3177
412707
P&G Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

17C Waratah Street, Doveton VIC 3177
432
Ray White Dandenong5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$870,000house

Features

25 Rebecca Street, Doveton VIC 3177
322726
Stellar Estate Agents5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

28 Rebecca Street, Doveton VIC 3177
311740
Hall & Partners First National Dandenong5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features

2/19 Rebecca Street, Doveton VIC 3177
502
Ray White Narre Warren5 days ago