VIC · 3008

Docklands

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Docklands, VIC 3008.

Median price

$631k

Median rent

$780/wk

Listings

12+

About Docklands

What it's like to live here

Docklands is an inner-city suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, on the western end of the central business district. Docklands had a population of 15,495 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Docklands property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$631k

Median rent (pw)

$780

Days on market

44

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

350

Entry-level

$422k

Recent growth

2022

$624k

+0.0%

2023

$673k

+7.9%

2024

$665k

-1.2%

2025

$655k

-1.5%

2026

$631k

-3.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Docklands

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Docklands

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$375,000house

Features

N1609/241 Harbour Esplanade, Docklands VIC 3008
10052
Aussie Dragon Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$480,000house

Features

2604/241 Habour Esplanade, Docklands VIC 3008
20162
Loyaland Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

1507/677 La Trobe Street, Docklands VIC 3008
20176
No Agent PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

3002E/888 Collins Street, Docklands VIC 3008
201
T&T PROPERTY GROUPYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$500,000house

Features

3006E/888 Collins Street, Docklands VIC 3008
201
L Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

113/2 Newquay Promenade, Docklands VIC 3008
201
Pagan Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$480,000house

Features

2107/6-22 Pearl River Road, Docklands VIC 3008
101
Austrump Glen Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

812N/889 Collins Street, Docklands VIC 3008
20162
DPG Property GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.05mhouse

Features

, Docklands VIC 3008
300137
Silver Properties AustraliaYesterday
Ask AI about this property