VIC · 3977

Cranbourne North

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cranbourne North, VIC 3977.

Median price

$830k

Median rent

$625/wk

Listings

12+

About Cranbourne North

What it's like to live here

Cranbourne North is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 39 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Casey local government area. Cranbourne North recorded a population of 24,683 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Cranbourne North property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$830k

Median rent (pw)

$625

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

50%

Sold this year

195

Entry-level

$715k

Recent growth

2022

$732k

+0.0%

2023

$780k

+6.5%

2024

$765k

-1.9%

2025

$760k

-0.6%

2026

$830k

+9.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Cranbourne North

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Cranbourne North

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$805,000house

Features

49 PROSPERITY AVENUE, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422448
L&J Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

24 St Gwinear Lane, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422
LJ Hooker DandenongYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

100 Waverley Park Drive, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422688
iSell GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$830,000house

Features

10 Lumina Avenue, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422558
Ray White Ferntree Gully1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Federation-Inspired Family Living with Modern Comfort & Unmatched Convenience

30 Broome Crescent, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
3977422
Barry Plant Narre Warren1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

33 Charlbury Crescent, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422626
Greenview Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$980,000house

Features

17 Strettle Crescent, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
542448
Ray White Cranbourne4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

Features

57 Chantenay Parade, Cranbourne North VIC 3977
422437
_Greenview Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property