QLD · 4216

Coombabah

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Coombabah, QLD 4216.

Median price

$915k

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Coombabah

What it's like to live here

Coombabah is a suburb in the City of Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Coombabah had a population of 10,298 people.

Market snapshot

Coombabah property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$915k

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

58%

Sold this year

128

Entry-level

$683k

Recent growth

2022

$562k

+0.0%

2023

$625k

+11.2%

2024

$695k

+11.2%

2025

$770k

+10.8%

2026

$915k

+18.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Coombabah

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Coombabah

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

224 Oxley Drive, Coombabah QLD 4216
423674
Harvridge International2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

093/22 Hansford Road, Coombabah QLD 4216
201
Hometown Australia1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Siena Place, Coombabah QLD 4216
322
LJ Hooker Paradise Point1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.60mhouse

Features

166 Lae Drive, Coombabah QLD 4216
422747
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4 Nalkari Street, Coombabah QLD 4216
211
LJ Hooker Paradise Point1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Prestigious Runaway Lagoons Retreat Space, Style & Serenity

3 Cartagena Lane, Coombabah QLD 4216
422914
LJ Hooker Helensvale Pacific Pines3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

14 Tarni Street, Coombabah QLD 4216
324
LJ Hooker Paradise Point5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

46 Sidney Nolan Drive, Coombabah QLD 4216
321
LJ Hooker Paradise Point5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3/433 Brisbane Road, Coombabah QLD 4216
322
The Onsite Manager1 month ago