NSW · 2557

Catherine Field

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Catherine Field, NSW 2557.

Median price

$1.19m

Median rent

$800/wk

Listings

12+

About Catherine Field

What it's like to live here

Catherine Field is a suburb of Sydney and part of the Macarthur Region in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Catherine Field is 43 kilometres south-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of Camden Council.

Market snapshot

Catherine Field property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.19m

Median rent (pw)

$800

Days on market

40

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

73

Entry-level

$1.03m

Recent growth

2022

$850k

+0.0%

2023

$990k

+16.5%

2024

$1.03m

+4.0%

2025

$1.07m

+3.9%

2026

$1.19m

+10.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Catherine Field

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Catherine Field

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.06mhouse

Features

Battersby Avenue, Catherine Field NSW 2557
400198
Ray White Beaumont HillsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.16mhouse

Features

Lot 603 Battersby Avenue, Catherine Field NSW 2557
402232.25
Wealth Real Estate AgencyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.26mhouse

Features

Lot 78 Camden Valley Way, Catherine Field NSW 2557
002221
Mansen Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Prime Residential Land and House Package in Catherine Estate Registration, Jan 2026

Lot 45 Catherine Estate, Catherine Field NSW 2557
40221.4
Bright RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

93/vv Camden Valley Way, Catherine Field NSW 2557
002156
Ray White Beaumont HillsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.23mhouse

Fixed Price Home & Land in Catherine Field - Move In With Confidence

lot 94 Camden Valley Way, Catherine Field NSW 2557
001415
Macarthur Property ConsultantsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

816 Hamer Street, Catherine Field NSW 2557
002231.71
Sapphire Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1